2015 Stage & Entertainment Schedule

Friday, May 15th

TimePerformerLocation
8:30amOpening Ceremony | Showmanship Classes4H Tent
Following LunchShowmanship Classes for Market Animals
– Hog and Goat
– Break for Lunch
– Lamb and Steer
– Round Robin Competition
4H Tent
4:45 – 6:45pmBuyers’ Registration4H Tent
5:00 – 6:00pmLewis McGeheeJubilee Stage
5:00pmBuyers’ Appreciation Dinner4H Tent
6:00 – 7:00pmMilitary BandBagley Stage
6:30 – 7:00pmTaylor JonesJubilee Stage
7:00pm4-H Livestock Sale4H Tent
7:30 – 9:00pmButterBagley Stage
7:30 – 9:00pmThe Dave Tinney BandJubilee Stage
9:30 – 11:00pmDejaBagley Stage
9:30 – 11:00pmEd Kelleher as “Toby Keith”Jubilee Stage

Saturday, May 16th

TimePerformerLocation
 10:00am – 10:30amMiss Chesapeake Pageant & FriendsJubilee Stage
 
10:00am
10:30am
Stockman’s Contest
– Registration
– Contest
4H Tent
11:15 – 11:45amWorld Champion TaeKwonDo ChesapeakeJubilee Stage
12:00 – 1:00pmBlackbird PondBagley Stage
12:00 – 12:30pmP.T. Waggs Vaudeville ShowJubilee Stage
12:45 – 1:00pmChloe CarpenterJubilee Stage
1:00pmObstacle Course and Costume Contest
– Lambs & Goats
4H Tent
1:00 – 3:00pmJoe Gosman BandBagley Stage
1:30 – 2:30pmVirginia Fancy FeetJubilee Stage
3:00 – 4:00pmBack Porch Boogie BandJubilee Stage
3:30 – 5:00pmBorderline CrazyBagley Stage
4:30 – 5:30pmSkip Friel TrioJubilee Stage
5:30 – 7:30pmBoot RoosterBagley Stage
6:00 – 7:00pmMountaintideJubilee Stage
7:30 – 9:00Strange RootzBagley Stage
7:30 – 9:00pmThe Phun DoctorsJubilee Stage
9:00pmFIREWORKSCity Park
9:30 – 11:00pmSlap Nation BandBagley Stage
9:30 – 11:00pmVinyl LiveJubilee Stage

Sunday, May 17th

TimePerformerLocation
12:00 – 1:00pmSojornJubilee Stage
1:00pmCloverbud Lamb Exhibition4H Tent
1:30 – 2:30pmThe Nanesmond County CloggersJubilee Stage
1:30 – 3:30pmCeleste KelloggBagley Stage
2:00pmEgg Toss Contest4H Tent
3:00 – 4:00pmMessiah UMC Priase TeamJubilee Stage
3:30 – 5:00pmBria KellyBagley Stage
4:30 – 5:30pmLP & The 8 TracksJubilee Stage
5:30 – 7:00Easton CorbinBagley Stage
6:00 – 7:00pmChes. Music Academy Jazz Ambassadors Jubilee Stage

Kids Korner & Strolling Entertainers

Date / TimeEntertainer
Saturday | 11:00am – 5:00pmJerry Brown – The Monkey Man
Saturday | 1:00pm – 4:00pm
Sunday | 1:00pm – 4:00pm
Tim Nolan – Juggler
Saturday | 1:00pm – 5:00pm
Sunday | 1:00pm – 5:00pm
Christine Emery – Sonshine Ent. – Face Painters